Tour de France Team Rider Rosters

A list of the 198 riders on the Tour de France

List of the 198 riders registered for the July 3-25 Tour de France, as published by race organizers on Thursday.

Astana (sports director: Giuseppe Martinelli) AST
1. Alberto Contador (ESP), 2. David de la Fuente (ESP), 3. Andrey Grivko (UKR), 4. Jesus Hernandez (ESP), 5. Maxim Iglinsky (KAZ), 6. Daniel Navarro (ESP), 7. Benjamin Noval (ESP), 8. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), 9. Alexandre Vinokourov (KAZ)

Saxo Bank (sports director: Torsten Schmidt) SAX
11. Andy Schleck (LUX), 12. Matti Breschel (DEN), 13. Fabian Cancellara (SUI), 14. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN), 15. Stuart O’Grady (AUS), 16. Frank Schleck (LUX), 17. Chris Sörensen (DEN), 18. Nicki Sörensen (DEN), 19. Jens Voigt (GER)

RadioShack (sports director: John Bruyneel) RSH
21. Lance Armstrong (USA), 22. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), 23. Chris Horner (USA), 24. Andreas Klöden (GER), 25. Levi Leipheimer (USA), 26. Dmitry Muravyev (KAZ), 27. Sergio Paulinho (POR), 28. Yaroslav Popovych (UKR), 29.
Gregory Rast (SUI)

Sky (sports director sportif: Sean Yates) SKY
31. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), 32. Michael Barry (CAN), 33. Steve Cummings (GBR), 34. Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP), 35. Simon Gerrans (AUS), 36. Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR), 37. Thomas Lövkvist (SWE), 38. Serge Pauwels (BEL), 39.
Geraint Thomas (GBR)

Liquigas (sports director: Stefano Zanatta) LIQ
41. Ivan Basso (ITA), 42. Francesco Bellotti (ITA), 43. Kristjan Koren (SLO), 44. Roman Kreuziger (CZE), 45. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (BLR), 46. Daniel Oss (ITA), 47. Manuel Quinziato (ITA), 48. Sylwester Szmyd (POL), 49. Brian Vandborg (DEN)

Garmin-Transitions (sports director: Matt White) GRM
51. Christian Vande Velde (USA), 52. Julian Dean (NZL), 53. Tyler Farrar (USA), 54. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN), 55. Robbie Hunter (RSA), 56. Martijn Maaskant (NED), 57. David Millar (GBR), 58. Johan Van Summeren (BEL), 59. David Zabriskie (USA)

Francaise des Jeux
(sports director: Thierry Bricaud) FDJ
61. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA), 62. Sandy Casar (FRA), 63. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA), 64. Anthony Geslin (FRA), 65. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA), 66. Anthony Roux (FRA), 67. Jeremy Roy (FRA), 68. Wesley Sulzberger (AUS), 69. Benoit Vaugrenard (FRA)

Katusha (sports director sportif: Serge Parsani) KAT
71. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), 72. Pavel Brutt (RUS), 73. Serguei Ivanov (RUS), 74. Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS), 75. Robbie McEwen (AUS), 76. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), 77. Joaquin Rodriguez (ESP), 78. Stijn Vandenbergh (BEL), 79.
Eduard Vorganov (RUS)

AG2R La Mondiale (sports director: Vincent Lavenu) ALM
81. Nicolas Roche (IRL), 82. Maxime Bouet (FRA), 83. Dimitri Champion (FRA), 84. Martin Elmiger (SUI), 85. John Gadret (FRA), 86. David Le Lay (FRA), 87. Lloyd Mondory (FRA), 88. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA), 89. Christophe Riblon (FRA)

Cervelo (sports directeur: Jean-Paul Van Poppel) CTT
91. Carlos Sastre (ESP), 92. Xavier Florencio (ESP), 93. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), 94. Jeremy Hunt (GBR), 95. Thor Hushovd (NOR), 96. Andreas Klier (GER), 97. Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU), 98. Brett Lancaster (AUS), 99. Daniel Lloyd
(GBR)

Omega Pharma (sports director: Herman Frison) OLO
101. Jurgen Van den Broeck (BEL), 102. Mario Aerts (BEL), 103. Francis De Greef (BEL), 104. Mickael Delage (FRA), 105. Sebastian Lang (GER), 106.
Matthew Lloyd (AUS), 107. Daniel Moreno (ESP), 108. Jurgen Roelandts (BEL), 109. Charles Wegelius (GBR)

HTC-Columbia (sports director: Brian Holm) THR
111. Mark Cavendish (GBR), 112. Bernhard Eisel (AUT), 113. Bert Grabsch (GER), 114. Adam Hansen (AUS), 115. Tony Martin (GER), 116. Maxime Monfort (BEL), 117. Mark Renshaw (AUS), 118. Michael Rogers (AUS), 119. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR)

BMC (sports director: John Lelangue) BMC
121. Cadel Evans (AUS), 122. Alessandro Ballan (ITA), 123. Brent Bookwalter (USA), 124. Marcus Burghardt (GER), 125. Mathias Frank (SUI), 126. George Hincapie (USA), 127. Karsten Kroon (NED), 128. Steve Morabito (SUI), 129.
Mauro Santambrogio (ITA)

Quick Step (sports director: Wilfried Peeters) QST
131. Sylvain Chavanel (FRA), 132. Carlos Barredo (ESP), 133. Kevin De Weert (BEL), 134. Dries Devenyns (BEL), 135. Jérôme Pineau (FRA), 136. Francesco Reda (ITA), 137. Kevin Seeldrayers (BEL), 138. Jurgen Van de Walle (BEL), 139.
Maarten Wynants (BEL)

Milram (sports director: Ralf Grabsch) MRM
141. Linus Gerdemann (GER), 142. Gerald Ciolek (GER), 143. Johannes Fröhlinger (GER), 144. Roger Kluge (GER), 145. Christian Knees (GER), 146.
Luke Roberts (AUS), 147. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), 148. Niki Terpstra (NED), 149. Fabian Wegmann (GER)

Bbox (sports director: Didier Rous) BTL
151. Thomas Voeckler (FRA), 152. Yukiya Arashiro (JPN), 153. Anthony Charteau (FRA), 154. Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA), 155. Cyril Gautier (FRA), 156.
Pierre Rolland (FRA), 157. Matthieu Sprick (FRA), 158. Sébastien Turgot (FRA), 159. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA)

Caisse d’Epargne (sports director: Yvon Ledanois) GCE
161. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP), 162. Rui Costa (POR), 163. Imanol Erviti (ESP), 164. Ivan Gutierrez (ESP), 165. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR), 166. Christophe Moreau (FRA), 167. Mathieu Perget (FRA), 168. Ruben Plaza (ESP), 169. Jose Joaquin Rojas (ESP)

Cofidis (sports director: Francis van Londersele) COF
171. Rein Taaramae (EST), 172. Stephane Auge (FRA), 173. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), 174. Julien El Fares (FRA), 175. Christophe Kern (FRA), 176. Sebastien Minard (FRA), 177. Amael Moinard (FRA), 178. Damien Monier (FRA), 179. Rémi Pauriol (FRA)

Euskaltel (sports director: Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano) EUS
181. Samuel Sanchez (ESP), 182. Inaki Isasi (ESP), 183. Egoi Martinez (ESP), 184. Juan Jose Oroz (ESP), 185. Alan Pérez (ESP), 186. Ruben Pérez (ESP), 187. Amets Txurruka (ESP), 188. Ivan Velasco (ESP), 189. Gorka Verdugo
(ESP)

Rabobank (sports director: Adri van Houwelingen) RAB
191. Denis Menchov (RUS), 192. Lars Boom (NED), 193. Oscar Freire (ESP), 194. Juan Manuel Garate (ESP), 195. Robert Gesink (NED), 196. Koos Moerenhout (NED), 197. Grischa Niermann (GER), 198. Bram Tankink (NED), 199. Maarten Tjallingii (NED)

Lampre (sports director: Maurizio Piovani) LAM
201. Damiano Cunego (ITA), 202. Grega Bole (SLO), 203. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), 204. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA), 205. Danilo Hondo (GER), 206. Mirco Lorenzetto (ITA), 207. Adriano Malori (ITA), 208. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), 209. Simon Spilak (SLO)

Footon (sports director: Matxin Fernandez) FOT
211. Eros Capecchi (ITA), 212. Jose Alberto Benitez (ESP), 213. Manuel Cardoso (POR), 214. Arkaitz Duran (ESP), 215. Markus Eibegger (AUT), 216.
Fabio Felline (ITA), 217. Iban Mayoz (ESP), 218. Aitor Pérez (ESP), 219.
Rafael Valls (ESP)

Speak Your Mind

*